Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe
- Room service
- Airport shuttle
- Babysitting/Child services
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Ironing service
- Currency exchange
- Tour desk
- Baggage storage
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Shuttle service (free)
- Suit press
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Grocery deliveries
- Shuttle service
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Game room
- Spa
- Massage
- Playground
- Ping-pong
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Spa facilities
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Accessible parking
- Garden
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Outdoor fireplace
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski pass vendor
- Ski-in, ski-out access
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Restaurant
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Key access
- Fire extinguishers
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
The property is located at Via Plan de Corones 14, San Vigilio Di Marebbe, Italy.
Rates at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.
An on-site restaurant is available at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe.
Pets are permitted at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe.
The staff at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe speak multiple languages, including German, English and Italian.
Guests will find Accessible parking available on site at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe for added convenience.
Families will find numerous amenities for children at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe, including Babysitting/Child services, Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 80 km.
The property is around 50 m from the city center.
Rooms available at apartment include Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Garden View and Two-Bedroom Apartment with Garden View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Osteria Plazores and Tabarel.
Breakfast is available at Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe for €10.61 per guest.
Transfers between the airport and Villa Anita San Vigilio di Marebbe are available for an extra charge.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa and Spa facilities.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Kronsafety Gmbh (12 km), Porta Orientale (10.7 km), Hochseilgarten KronAction - Parco Avventura KronAction (13.8 km) and MMM Corones (4.5 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.


































































